Ipswich & District Federation Bowls League - Two Wood Section
2019 MATCH DATES & CODES
Divisions with EIGHT teams (Division A to G)
 
  DIVISIONS           DIVISIONS  
Week A, B, C, & D. Fixtures E, F & G
  (TUESDAY) Divisions A  to G THURSDAY
     
1 30 April 2019 8 v 1 7 v 2 6 v 3 5 v 4 02 May 2019
2 07 May 2019 1 v 7 2 v 6 3 v 5 4 v 8 09 May 2019
3 14 May 2019 6 v 1 5 v 2 4 v 3 7 v 8 16 May 2019
4 21 May 2019 1 v 5 2 v 4 8 v 3 7 v 6 23 May 2019
5 28 May 2019 * * * * 30 May 2019
6 04 June 2019 4 v 1 3 v 2 5 v 7 6 v 8 06 June 2019
7 11 June 2019 1 v 3 8 v 2 7 v 4 6 v 5 13 June 2019
8 18 June 2019 2 v 1 3 v 7 4 v 6 5 v 8 20 June 2019
9 25 June 2019 1 v 8 2 v 7 3 v 6 4 v 5 27 June 2019
10 02 July 2019 7 v 1 6 v 2 5 v 3 8 v 4 04 July 2019
11 09 July 2019 1 v 6 2 v 5 3 v 4 8 v 7 11 July 2019
12 16 July 2019 5 v 1 4 v 2 3 v 8 6 v 7 18 July 2019
13 23 July 2019 1 v 4 2 v 3 7 v 5 8 v 6 25 July 2019
14 30 July 2019 3 v 1 2 v 8 4 v 7 5 v 6 01 August 2019
15 06 August 2019 1 v 2 7 v 3 6 v 4 8 v 5 08 August 2019
 
Division A Division B Division C
1. Stone Lodge A 1. Thorndon 1. Gipping Valley A
2. California A 2. Suffolk Police 2. Westerfield Blues
3. IBC-Graham Road A 3. Norbridge B 3. Kesgrave Blues
4. Combs Ford 4. Bramford B 4. East Of England Co-op A
5. Marlborough Green 5. Kirton & Falkenham 5. Stone Lodge B
6. Margaret Catchpole A 6. Ipswich & District 6. California B
7. Norbridge A 7. Sproughton A 7. IBC Graham Road B
8.Bramford A 8. Capel Kites 8. Waldingfield & District A
         
Division D Division E Division F
1. Newton Road Whites 1. Ipswich & District B 1. Kesgrave Greens
2. Bealings Blues 2. Hadleigh B 2. Copdock & Washbrook
3. Sproughton B 3. Margaret Catchpole B 3. Chantry Wrens
4. Bramford Blues 4. Capel Kestrels 4. Sproughton C
5. Hadleigh A 5. Westerfield Yellows 5. Bealings Reds
6. East Bergholt Herons 6. Holywells 6. Felixstowe & Suffolk
7. Holbrook 7. Felixstowe & Walton 7. Waldingfield & District B
8. East of England Co-op B 8. East Bergholt Seagulls 8. Hospitals-Ribbans Park
Division G
1. Westerfield Woolpack
2. St Johns URC
3. Eastern Electricity
4. Bramford Whites
5. Ipswich & District C
6. Hadleigh C
7. Stone Lodge Delta
8. Bye
Div C,D East of England Co-Op play at Marlborough B C (Small green)
Div C, G Waldringfield & Dist play at Ransomes,Sidegate Avenue Ipwsich.
Woolpack play at Westerfield BC
Div F, G Delta play at Stone Lodge
Div G,  Eastern Electricity Play at Gipping Valley B C
NOTE:-   HOME TEAM ONLY REQUIRED TO SEND RESULT, BUT AWAY TEAM TO KEEP A COPY 
              IN CASE OF DISPUTE
ALL RESULT FORMS TO BE SENT BY FIRST CLASS POST OR via Email ON OR BEFORE
 THE 5TH DAY AFTER THE MATCH WAS PLAYED TO:- 
FIXTURES & RESULTS SECRETARY
 Mr George Wiseman, 16 Winding Piece, Capel St Mary,  IP9 2UZ
            Email:   shearer0909@sky.com