Ipswich & District Federation Bowls League - Two Wood Section
2021 MATCH DATES & CODES
Print
Divisions with EIGHT teams (Division A to G)
 
  DIVISIONS           DIVISIONS  
Week A, B, C, & D. Fixtures E, F & G
  (TUESDAY) Divisions A  to G THURSDAY
     
1 27 April 2021 8 v 1 7 v 2 6 v 3 5 v 4 29 April 2021
2 04 May 2021 1 v 7 2 v 6 3 v 5 4 v 8 06 May 2021
3 11 May 2021 6 v 1 5 v 2 4 v 3 7 v 8 13 May 2021
4 18 May 2021 1 v 5 2 v 4 8 v 3 7 v 6 20 May 2021
5 25 May 2021 * * * * 27 May 2021
6 01 June 2021 4 v 1 3 v 2 5 v 7 6 v 8 03 June 2021
7 08 June 2021 1 v 3 8 v 2 7 v 4 6 v 5 10 June 2021
8 15 June 2021 2 v 1 3 v 7 4 v 6 5 v 8 17 June 2021
9 22 June 2021 1 v 8 2 v 7 3 v 6 4 v 5 24 June 2021
10 29 June 2021 7 v 1 6 v 2 5 v 3 8 v 4 01 July 2021
11 06 July 2021 1 v 6 2 v 5 3 v 4 8 v 7 08 July 2021
12 13 July 2021 5 v 1 4 v 2 3 v 8 6 v 7 15 July 2021
13 20 July 2021 1 v 4 2 v 3 7 v 5 8 v 6 22 July 2021
14 27 July 2021 3 v 1 2 v 8 4 v 7 5 v 6 29 July 2021
15 03 August 2021 1 v 2 7 v 3 6 v 4 8 v 5 05 August 2021
 
Division A Division B Division C
1. Combs Ford 1. Stone Lodge A 1. East Bergholt Herons
2. California A 2. Thorndon 2. Hadleigh Shearers
3. IBC-Graham Road A 3. Ipswich & District A 3. G V & E E Blackbirds 
4. Norbridge A 4. Capel Kites 4. Bramford B
5. Marlborough Green 5. Westerfield Blues 5. Bealings Blues
6. Kirton & Falkenham A 6. California B 6. East of England Co-op A
7. Sproughton A 7. Margaret Catchpole A 7. IBC Graham Road B
8.Bramford A 8. Norbridge B 8. Waldingfield & District A
         
Division D Division E Division F
1. Westerfield Yellows 1. East of England Co-op B 1. Bye
2. Newton Road Whites 2. Ipswich & District B 2. Bealings Reds
3. Sproughton B 3. Margaret Catchpole B 3. Kesgrave Greens
4. Kesgrave Blues 4. Capel Kestrels 4. Bye
5. Stone Lodge B 5.Holywells 5. Sproughton C
6. Hadleigh Carders 6. Felixstowe & Suffolk 6. East Bergholt Seagulls
7. Bye 7. Bye 7. G V & E E Otters
8. Holbrook 8. Bye 8. Bramford Greens
Division G
1. Copdock & Washbrook
2. Roundwood B.C.
3. Hadleigh Tenters
4. Bye
5. Westerfield Purples
6. Ipswich & District C
7. St Johns URC
8. Kirton & Falkenham B
Div C,D East of England Co-Op play at Marlborough B C (Small green)
Div C, F Waldringfield & Dist play at Ransomes,Sidegate Avenue Ipswich.
Div C, F Gipping Valley/Eastern Electricity now merged as G V & E E.
Div G Ipswich Hospitals now known as Hospitals Ribbans Park at Ipswich Hospitals
NOTE:-   HOME TEAM ONLY REQUIRED TO SEND RESULT, BUT AWAY TEAM TO KEEP A COPY 
              IN CASE OF DISPUTE
ALL RESULT FORMS TO BE SENT BY FIRST CLASS POST OR via Email ON OR BEFORE
 THE 5TH DAY AFTER THE MATCH WAS PLAYED TO:- 
FIXTURES & RESULTS SECRETARY
 Mr George Wiseman, 16 Winding Piece, Capel St Mary,  IP9 2UZ
            Email:   shearer0909@sky.com